Lady Palm

Lady Palm

Regular price $70.00 Sale

Scientific Name: Rhapis excelsa

Other Common Names: Bamboo Palm

Hardiness: Zones 9-11, Minimum Temperature -5C

Light Req.: Dappled light, can withstand full sun to partial shade

Water Req.: Moderate watering, drought tolerant when established

Soil Req.: Well-draining soil

Growth: Up to 1m, Growth Rate is slow

Place of Origin: China, Taiwan

Indoor Care: Prune dead leaves as they arise, fertilize monthly with half strength liquid fertilizer