Ponytail Palm

Ponytail Palm

Regular price $44.00 Sale

Scientific Name: Beaucarnea recurvata

Other Common Names: Elephant’s Foot

Hardiness: Zones 10-11

Light Req.: Full sun or bright indirect light

Water Req.: Drought hardy, does not do well with overwatering

Soil Req.: Sandy, well-draining soil

Growth: Up to 2m tall

Place of Origin: Central America

Indoor Care: Fertilize during growing season, to encourage growth repot yearly