Queen Palm Tree - Palms and Plants Canada (formerly Norfolk Exotics)

Queen Palm Tree

Regular price $109.00 Sale

Scientific Name: Syagrus romanzoffiana

Other Common Names: Cocos Palm, Cocos Plumosa

Hardiness: Zones 9-11, Minimum Temperature of -2C

Light Req.: Full Sun

Water Req.: Regular watering

Soil Req.: Well-draining soil with acidic to neutral pH

Growth: Up to 15m tall, medium to fast Growth Rate

Place of Origin: South America

Indoor Care: Fertilize twice a year in Spring and Summer