Sabal Minor Palm Tree - Palms and Plants Canada (formerly Norfolk Exotics)

Dwarf Blue-Stem Palmetto

Regular price $57.00 Sale

Scientific Name: Sabal minor

Other Common Names: Bluestem Palmetto, Dwarf Palmetto

Hardiness: Zone 7-11

Light Req.: Full Sun to Part Shade

Water Req.: Both drought and flood tolerant

Soil Req.: Widely adaptable, well-draining soil

Growth: Up to 2m tall, Growth Rate is slow

Place of Origin: Southeastern United States, Mexico

Indoor Care: Can be grown in container