Bird of Paradise - Palms and Plants Canada (formerly Norfolk Exotics)

Orange Bird of Paradise

Regular price $40.00 Sale

Scientific Name: Strelitzia reginae

Other Common Names: Crane Flower

Hardiness: Zone 10-12

Light Req.: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water Req.: Regular watering

Soil Req.: Well-draining, loamy, fertile soil

Growth: Up to 1.5m, Growth Rate is medium

Place of Origin: South Africa

Indoor Care: Fertilize regularly in Spring and Summer