Majesty Palm

Regular price $40.00 Sale

Scientific Name: Ravenea rivularis

Other Common Names: Majestic Palm

Hardiness: Zones 10-11, Ideal temperature between 18-29C

Light Req.: Bright, indirect light

Water Req.: Flood tolerant, keep soil moist but not waterlogged

Soil Req.: Potting mix for cacti or succulents works well, acidic soil is preferred

Growth: Up to 27m outdoor, more like 3m indoors, Growth Rate is slow

Place of Origin: Madagascar

Indoor Care: Prefer high humidity, weak fertilizer once or twice throughout the growing season