Foxtail Agave

Regular price $68.00 Sale

Scientific Name: Agave attenuata

Other Common Names: Spineless Century Plant, Soft Tip Agave

Hardiness: Zones 9-12, Intolerant to frost

Light Req.: Full to Partial Sun

Water Req.: Low, allow soil to dry completely between waterings

Soil Req.: Sandy soil

Growth: Up to 1.5m

Place of Origin: Mexico

Indoor Care: Weak fertilizer in summer months