Dwarf Elephant Ear

Regular price $114.00 Sale

Scientific Name: Alocasia odora ‘California’

Other Common Names: California Elephant Ear

Hardiness: Zones 10-11

Light Req.: Bright, filtered light

Water Req.: Regular watering, keeping soil moist – not soggy

Soil Req.: Well-draining, rich soil

Growth: Up to 1m tall

Place of Origin: East and Southeast Asia

Indoor Care: Enjoys humidity, fertilize during growing season