Fiddle Leaf Fig

Regular price $40.00 Sale

Scientific Name: Ficus lyrata

Other Common Names: Ficus pandurata

Hardiness: Minimum Temperature of 12C, Ideal temperature between 15-24C

Light Req.: Bright, filtered light

Water Req.: Keep soil evenly moist, watering when top inch or so of soil becomes dry, sensitive to overwatering

Soil Req.: Well-draining potting soil

Growth: Up to 6m tall, Growth Rate is slow

Place of Origin: Western Africa

Indoor Care: Fertilize once a month with a weak liquid fertilizer during spring and summer, enjoys humidity, sensitive to chemicals