Macho Fern

Macho Fern

Regular price $25.00 Sale

Scientific Name: Nephrolepis biserrata 'Macho'

Other Common Names: Giant Sword Fern

Hardiness: Zones 9-10

Light Req.: Partial Shade

Water Req.: Regular, intolerant to drought

Soil Req.: Widely adaptable

Growth: Up to 1m

Place of Origin: Florida, Mexico, the West Indies, Central America, South America, Africa, Southeast Asia

Indoor Care: Fertilize twice a year