Rojo Congo Philodendron

Regular price $40.00 Sale

Scientific Name: Philodendron ‘Rojo Congo’

Other Common Names: Red Congo Philodendron

Hardiness: Ideal temperature of 18-29C

Light Req.: Bright, indirect light

Water Req.: Regular watering, allow topsoil to dry between waterings, intolerant to prolonged drought or soggy soil

Soil Req.: Well-draining, aerated, nutritious soil

Growth: Up to 1m, Growth Rate is slow

Place of Origin: Cultivated in Florida

Indoor Care: Fertilize with slow-release fertilizer at beginning of growing period, enjoys slightly humid environments