Plumeria 'Tricolor'

Plumeria 'Tricolor'

Regular price $49.00 Sale

Scientific Name: Plumeria rubra ‘Tricolor’

Other Common Names: Frangipani ‘Tricolor’

Hardiness: Zones 10-11, not frost hardy

Light Req.: Full sun to part shade

Water Req.: Drought tolerant, keep dry in winter

Soil Req.: Well-draining soil, acidic to neutral

Growth: Up to 5m, Growth Rate is slow

Place of Origin: South and Central America, Caribbean

Indoor Care: Thrives in hot and humid environments, fertilize and prune occasionally