Portora Elephant Ear

Regular price $127.00 Sale

Scientific Name: Alocasia ‘Portora’

Other Common Names: Alocasia portadora, Portora Upright Elephant Ear

Hardiness: Zones 7-11, Ideal temperature between 18-22C

Light Req.: Full to Partial Sun

Water Req.: Moderate, reduced in winter

Soil Req.: Well-draining soil, rich in organic materials

Growth: Up to 2.5m

Place of Origin: Asia

Indoor Care: Regular fertilization during growing period