Royal Hawaiian Punch Taro

Royal Hawaiian Punch Taro

Regular price $28.00 Sale

Scientific Name: Colocasia esculenta “Hawaiian Punch”

Other Common Names: Hawaiian Punch Elephant Ear

Hardiness: Zones 7-11

Light Req.: Bright light to partial shade

Water Req.: Water regularly

Soil Req.: Moist, well draining soil

Growth: Up to 1m tall

Place of Origin: Tropical Eastern Asia

Indoor Care: Can be planted outside during the summer – dig up bulbs and store indoors during winter, also do well as houseplants