Split-Leaf Philodendron

Split-Leaf Philodendron

Regular price $40.00 Sale

Scientific Name: Philodendron bipinnatifidum

Other Common Names: Philodendron Selloum, Tree Philodendron, Horsehead Philodendron

Hardiness: Zones 9-11, Ideal temperature between 18-25C

Light Req.: Bright, indirect light to part shade

Water Req.: Moderate, intolerant to drought or sitting water

Soil Req.: Well-draining, rich soil

Growth: Up to 3m, Growth Rate is fast

Place of Origin: Paraguay, Brazil, Bolivia, Argentina

Indoor Care: Sensitive to salt, mineral, and chemical buildup in soil, enjoys high humidity