Yellow Stem Elephant Ear

Yellow Stem Elephant Ear

Regular price $114.00 Sale

Scientific Name: Alocasia macrorrhiza ‘Lutea’

Other Common Names: Lutea Elephant Ear, Yellow Stem Alocasia, Golden Lutea

Hardiness: Zones 10-11, Ideal temperature between 15-27C

Light Req.: Partial Sun

Water Req.: Regular watering, allow top few inches of soil to dry between waterings

Soil Req.: Well-draining, rich soil

Growth: Up to 1.8m tall

Place of Origin: Asia

Indoor Care: Enjoy humidity, fertilize during growing season