Calidora Elephant Ear

Regular price $40.00 Sale

Scientific Name: Alocasia ‘Calidora’

Other Common Names: Giant Elephant Ear

Hardiness: Zones 9-11, Ideal temperature between 16-27C

Light Req.: Bright, filtered light

Water Req.: Moderate, let dry partially between waterings

Soil Req.: Well-draining, high-quality soil

Growth: Up to 3m, Growth Rate of moderate to fast

Place of Origin: Asia and Eastern Australia

Indoor Care: Enjoys humid environments, fertilize in spring and summer with a high-quality fertilizer