Dwarf Cavendish Banana

Regular price $39.99 $55.00 Sale

Scientific Name: Musa acuminata ‘Dwarf Cavendish’

Other Common Names: Dwarf Banana, Dwarf Musa Banana

Hardiness: Ideal temperature between 18-32C

Light Req.: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water Req.: Average

Soil Req.: Humus-rich soil is best

Growth: Up to 2m

Place of Origin: Canary Islands

Indoor Care: Requires excellent drainage if potted, enjoy humid environments, can be potted and placed outside during summer months