Grand Licuala Palm

Regular price $100.00 $225.00 Sale

Scientific Name: Licuala grandis

Other Common Names: Ruffled Fan Palm

Hardiness: Ideal temperature between 10-27C

Light Req.: Filtered light

Water Req.: Moderate, allow top inch of soil to dry between waterings

Soil Req.: Well-draining soil

Growth: Up to 3m, Growth Rate is slow

Place of Origin: Solomon Islands, Vanuatu

Indoor Care: Fertilize once a month during Spring and Summer