Spindle Palm Tree

Spindle Palm Tree

Regular price $46.00 Sale

Scientific Name: Hyophorbe verschaffeltii

Other Common Names: Mascarena Palm, Palmiste Marron

Hardiness: Zones 9-10, sensitive to freezing temperatures

Light Req.: Full Sun

Water Req.: Moderate watering

Soil Req.: Well drained

Growth: Up to 8m tall, Growth Rate is moderate

Place of Origin: Mascarene Islands

Indoor Care: Best in a brightly lit spot inside, fertilize twice yearly