Windmill Palm Tree - Palms and Plants Canada (formerly Norfolk Exotics)

Windmill Palm Tree

Regular price $64.00 Sale

Scientific Name: Trachycarpus fortunei

Other Common Names: Chusan Palm

Hardiness: Zones 7-11, Minimum Temperature of -10C

Light Req.: Full Sun to Part Shade

Water Req.: Regular watering, drought tolerant

Soil Req.: Any well draining soil

Growth: Up to 15m tall, medium Growth Rate

Place of Origin: Southern and Central China, Japan, Myanmar, and India

Indoor Care: Fertilize before new growth appears in spring