Pygmy Date Palm Tree ( Roebelinii ) - Palms and Plants Canada (formerly Norfolk Exotics)

Pygmy Date Palm

Regular price $332.00 Sale

Scientific Name: Phoenix roebelenii

Other Common Names: Roebelenii Palm

Hardiness: Zones 9-11, Minimum Temperature of 0C

Light Req.: Full Sun to Light Shade

Water Req.: Water regularly

Soil Req.: Neutral to acidic, likes some organic matter mixed in

Growth: Up to 4m tall and 2.5m wide, Growth Rate is slow

Place of Origin: Southern China

Indoor Care: Enjoys regular feeding with fertilizer